OrangeCountyNC
[…] its full faith and credit under this Article. <br /> 160A-239.21. Purchases and contracts. <br /> The proposed arrangements for C-PACE financing may authorize the property owner to do <br /> any of the following: <br /> L Directly purchase the related equipment and materials for the installation or <br /> modification of a qualifying improvement. <br /> Contract directly, including through lease, power purchase agreement, or <br /> other service contract, for the related equipment and materials used in the <br /> installation or modification of a qualifying improvement." <br /> SECTION 2. G.S. 105-375(i)reads as rewritten: <br /> "(i) Issuance of Execution. —At any time after three months and before two years from <br /> the indexing of the judgment as provided in subsection (b) of this section, execution shall be <br /> issued at the request of the tax collector in the same manner as executions are issued upon other <br /> judgments of the superior court, and the real property shall be sold by the sheriff in the same <br /> manner as other real property is sold under execution with the following exceptions: <br /> (1) No debtor's exemption shall be allowed. <br /> Page 6 Session Law 2024-44 Senate Bill 802 <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.