2022-574-E-Finance-White Cross Volunteer Fire Department-Radio Replacements
[…] Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
<br />25 <br /> <br />Exhibit E: Required Contract Provisions (2 C.F.R. Part 200, Appendix II) <br /> <br />All contracts made by Subrecipient under this Agreement must contain provisions covering the <br />following, as applicable: <br /> <br />1) Equal Employment Opportunity. For contracts that meet the definition of “federally assisted <br />construction contract” in 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3, during the performance of the contract the contractor <br />must include the equal opportunity clause found in 41 CFR 60-1.4(b), unless otherwise stated in <br />41 CFR 60-1.3. For the purposes of this requirement the term “construction work” means “the <br />construction, rehabilitation, alteration, conversion, extension, demolition or repair of buildings, <br />highways, or other changes or improvements to real property, including facilities providing utility <br />services. The term also includes the supervision, inspection, and other onsite functions incidental <br />to the actual construction.” Each nonexempt prime contractor or subcontractor must include the <br />equal opportunity clause in each of its nonexempt subcontracts. <br /> <br />2) Suspension and Debarment.