Orange County NC Website
[…] the client." <br /> Section 12.29. G.S. 111-21 reads as rewritten: " <br /> "§ 111-21. Disqualifications for relief. <br /> No aid to needy blind persons shall be given under the provisions of this Article to <br /> any individual for any period with respect to which he is receiving aid under the laws <br /> of North Carolina providing Work First Family <br /> Assistance and/or relief for the aged, an d/or aid for the permanently and totally <br /> disabled." <br /> SUBPART C. STATUTORY TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING CHANGES <br /> RELATING TO THE ABOLISENT OF THE COMNIISSION ON THE FAMILY. <br /> Section 12.30. G.S. 1-43-318.14A(a) reads as rewritten: <br /> "(a) Except as provided in subsection (e) below, all official meetings of <br /> commissions, committees, and standing subcommittees of the General Assembly <br /> (including, without limitation, joint committees and study committees), shall be. held <br /> Paze 284 Senate Bill 352 <br />