(2) Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. §§
[…] <br />3702, and implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts
<br />Governing Federally Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions Applicable
<br />to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act)," 29
<br />C.F.R. Part 5; and the safety requirements of Section 107 of that Act at 40 U.S.C. § 3704, and
<br />implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Safety and Health Regulations for Construction," 29 C.F.R. Part
<br />1926; and
<br />(3) Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. § 874 and 40 U.S.C.
<br />Section 3145 and implementing U.S. DOL regulations, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public
<br />Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States," 29
<br />C.F.R. Part 3.
<br />b. Activities Not Involving Construction. The Contractor agrees to comply, and assures
<br />the compliance of each third party contractor and each subrecipient at any tier of the Project, with the